• Adapters
  • SC/PC-MM-OM3 Adapters

  • Brief Introduction Teleweaver offers a broad range of SC adapters that incorporate a PPS hook which returns to the original position with full functionality after days in the partial-latched position.
  • Brand:Teleweaver
  • Polishing Type: PC,UPC,APC
  • Feature:OM3

Brief Introduction

Teleweaver offers a broad range of SC adapters that incorporate a PPS hook which returns to the original position with full functionality after days in the partial-latched position. The hook performs well under high temperatures, maintaining plug retention strength.

Simplex, duplex and quad adapters are available in plastic, with or without flanges, and in horizontal and vertical mount styles. All come with a choice of zirconia split sleeves (diagonal or straight split options available), or with phosphor bronze straight split sleeves. Housing is available in a variety of colors. The SC simplex plastic adapter has an optional shutter. The SC adapter series is also available in metal housing, with square or rectangular flange types. Custom hook color and mount styles are available.


Characteristics:

Compact design

Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS compliance

High precision alignment

Low insertion and return loss and back reflection

Choice of metal or plastic housing, mount styles & flange options


Application:

CATV

Telecommunication networks

Local Area Networks (LANs)

Metro networks

Data processing networks

Industrial, military and medical

Fast Links to Fiber Optics