• Patch Cords
  • Patch Cords
  • Patch Cords
  • Patch Cords
  • Patch Cords
  • Patch Cords
  • Patch Cords
  • Patch Cords
  • Patch Cords
  • MPO Indoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord

  • Name:MPO Indoor
  • connectors: LC;SC;FC;ST;
  • Certification:CE;ROSH
  • Brand:Telewaver
MPO assemblies are becoming increasing popular due to the high density applications in the marketplace. MPO assemblies are offered with 8,12, and 24 fiber connector options. Available with ribbon, round, and trunk cable configurations, Amphenol’s MPO connectors meet TIA/EIA 604-5 and IEC 61754-7. MPO assemblies are offered with straight, crossed, or QSFP pin outs. Please contact teleweaver for assistance with configuring the required cable assembly.


Features/Benefits
• Available in a wide variety of connector types, cable
designs, and lengths
• All assemblies meet TIA/EIA and IEC intermateability
standards
• Customized breakout lengths and fanout sizes
available
• RoHS compliant
• Available in both Singlemode and Multimode fiber
types
• Straight, crossed, and QSFP pinouts available
• Custom configurations available upon request

Specifications

Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.75dB typical, Angle
≤ 0.5dB typical, Multimode
Return Loss: Singlemode(APC) ≤ -55dB

Fast Links to Fiber Optics