• Patch Cords
  • Patch Cords
  • Patch Cords
  • Patch Cords
  • Patch Cords
  • FTTA LC RRU Armored Outdoor Fiber Patch cord

  • Item No.: FTTA
  • Conector type: LC-SC/LC/FC
  • Cable: armored
  • Type: SM or MM

PDLC Waterproof fiber optic patch cord is standard size for Duplex LC Connectors, and he outer housing with metal protective device. The connecting is safe and reliable. Also have the functions of waterproof, dustpoof.  This patch cords widely used in FTTA, Base station, and the outdoor waterpoof condition.

FTTA RRU Armored Outdoor Patch cord Description:

FTTA RRU Armored Outdoor Fiber Patch cord is used for Fiber to the Antenna, and Duplex Base Station Far Transmission fiber optic patch cable is kind of Indoor/Outdoor patch cord, built on LSZH cables with 7.0mm or 4.8mm diameter, with water blocking aramid yarns and UV resistant black out jacket.

DLC/PC- DLC/PC Optical cable assembly Multimode GYFJH 2B4(LSZH), 7.0mm 2 cores, outdoor protected branch With armored tube.


FEATURES

·     Open bulkhead for easy access to SFP
Positive mechanical feedback to operator when fully mated
One-hand mating
Duplex LC interface
Bulkhead cutout allows for removal of transceiver through the bulkhead (no need to open PRH for transceiver replacement)
Robust bayonet locking for easy, fast, and secure mating
Multimode and single mode
Water proof, dust proof and corrosion resistant
Expansion to RJ45 and Power possible
Plug has tolerance free design, fully free floating on Z-axis
No Cable buckling during or after installatoin
Cost effective metal die cast bulkhead
Field installable version available

APPLICATIONS

WiMAX and LTE Base Stations
Remote Radio Heads (RRH)
Industrial outdoor applications
Robotics
Aerospace & Defense



Specifications:

Connector type

DLC/UPC, DLC/UPC

Insertion Loss

<=0.3db

Return Loss

>=50db

Fiber mode

Single mode 9/125

Operating wavelength

1310nm, 1550nm

Test wavelength

1310nm, 1550nm

Repeatability

<=0.1

Interchangeability

<=0.2dB

Durability

<=0.2dB

Fiber Length

1m, 2m….. Other length optional

Length and tolerance

10cm

Operating Temperature

-40- +85

Fast Links to Fiber Optics