• Adapters
  • Adapters
  • E2000 Fiber Optic Adapter

  • Model Number: TWADAE2
  • Mode: Singlemode or Multimode
  • Brand: Teleweaver
  • Polishing Type: PC,UPC,APC

The E-2000 Adapter features injection-molded PBT housing, rated to the UL94V-01 Flammability Index. Spring-loaded shutters protect against dust and scratching. A high quality split ceramic sleeve ensures high performance over 1000 mating cycles. The adapter may be ordered with color coded housing and frames.


Characteristics:

Secure transmission of high bit-rate protocols

Compliant with European (EN 186270) and International (IEC 61754-15) standards

Tested and approved by Swisscom


Application:

WANs, LANs, CATV

Metrology, Railway, Industry


Parameters

Parameters

Single-mode

Multimode

Connector Type

E2000 Fiber Optic Adapter

Polishing Type

PC

PC

Insertion Loss (dB)

≤0.2

≤0.25

Tensile Strength

F200N

Durability

n=1000

Operation Temperature ()

-40 +80

Sleeves Material

Zirconia Ceramic

Order Information

E2000/PC Single-mode Fiber Optic Adapter

E2000/APC Single-mode Fiber Optic Adapter

E2000/PC Multi-mode Fiber Optic Adapter

Fast Links to Fiber Optics