• Media Converter
  • 10/100M 2 Fiber Port 6 RJ45 Ports Fiber Optic Switch

  • Model Number: TWSWTH26
  • Brand: Teleweaver
  • Rate: Singlemode or Multimode
  • Mode: Singlemode or Multimode


General Description

10/100M fiber switch supports IEEE802.3U Ethernet protocol, 100Base-Tx/Fx connector, full duplex and half duplex modes, and 10/100M auto-negotiation.


Features

In conformity to IEEE 802.3 10 Base-T standard.

In conformity to IEEE 802.3u 100 Base-TX/FX standard;

Support 1k MAC address;

Power and link LED indicators;

Back pressure flow control for full duplex IEEE 802.3X and half duplex;

Automatic identification of MDI/MDI-X cross line;

Support max packet 1552 bytes (optional)

Support Cat5 UTP cable.

Multi-mode: 50/125, 62.5/125 or 100/140μm

Single mode: 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125μm

Power supply: 5V 1A DC

Operating temperature: 0℃~60℃.

Storage temperature: 20~70℃.

Relative humidity: 5%~90%.

Dimension: 137(mm) ×93 (mm) ×37(mm)


Ordering Information

Product

Description

AK-S26M-2

dual fiber, multi-mode, 2KM, 1310nm

AK-S26S2SC-20

dual fiber, single-mode, 20KM, 1310nm

AK-S26S2SC-40

dual fiber, single-mode, 40KM, 1310nm

AK-S26S2SC-60

dual fiber, single-mode, 60KM, 1310nm

AK-S26S2SC-80

dual fiber, single-mode, 80KM, 1550nm

AK-S26S2SC-100

dual fiber, single-mode, 100KM, 1550nm

AK-S26S2SC-120

dual fiber, single-mode, 120KM, 1550nm

AK-S26S1SC-20

single-fiber, 20km, 1310nm/1550nm

AK-S26S1SC-40

single-fiber, 40km, 1310nm/1550nm

AK-S26S1SC-60

single-fiber, 60km, 1310nm/1550nm

AK-S26S1SC-80

single-fiber, 80km, 1310nm/1550nm

AK-S26S1SC-100

single-fiber, 100km, 1310nm/1550nm

AK-S26S1SC-120

single-fiber, 120km, 1310nm/1550nm

Fast Links to Fiber Optics